Jump to content
  • LIAFO on Facebook - As an additional resource to our members for announcements, updates, rules discussion, etc. the Association has established a LIAFO page on Facebook that will be available to association members only.  In order to find, search LIAFO and then click on "Join the Group".  Once you have been verified the administrators will approve inclusion in the group.  

    WEBSITE -  Hot News on the Web Site is available for viewing to all.  All other tabs, including Forums and administration require the user to log in. To Login click on the sign in space in the upper right hand corner of the home page.  Once logged in there is an Announcement that includes a link to Instructions how the web site works. If you are unable to login please contact Harry at registration@liafo.org with the nature of your problem (i.e.  forgotten user id or password , which are the most common) and it will be corrected. 

  • Training and Education Resources available from Referee Magazine:
     
    Referee Magazine provides a free weekly review email covering a wide range of topics and sports. The weekly review and other great resources that are available for free including tips, philosophies, pre game, etc.
     
    The link to register for the weekly review and free guides can be found below. Just register your email, select your choices and they will be delivered direct to your email:
  • 2021 LIAFO Schedule 

     

    Week 0

    TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 7.00PM MALVERNE WEST HEMPSTEAD SAMMARTANO
    3 Sept.        
             
    SATURDAY        
    4 SEPT. 1.00PM LOCUST VALLEY OYSTER BAY GOTTESMAN
      2.00PM CLARKE NORTH SHORE MORMINO
      2.00PM SEAFORD EAST ROCKAWAY NOCERINO
             
    Week 1 TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 5.00 PM WESTBURY FREEPORT FARASH
    10 SEPT. 6.00PM HEWLETT BELLMORE JFK SAMMARTANO
      6.00PM SOUTH SIDE LEV. DIVISION NOCERINO
      6.30PM PLAINEDGE ROOSEVELT SEIGMANN
      7.00PM COLD SPRING HARBOR SEAFORD ARUTI
      7.00PM MAC ARTHUR LONG BEACH ALLEVA
      7.00PM MALVERNE LOCUST VALLEY FABIG
      7.00PM MINEOLA FLORAL PARK HERBERT
             
    SATURDAY 1.30PM HERRICKS ROSLYN BROWN
    11-Sep 2.00PM BETHPAGE MANHASSET MILLER
      2.00PM CAREY MEPHAM LEVIN (ACHESON)
      2.00PM CARLE PLACE (@WHEATLEY) CLARKE ARUTI
      2.00PM EAST MEADOW MASSAPEQUA BOYLE (CONTI)
      2.00PM FARMINGDALE PORT WASHINGTON FABIG
      2.00PM FRIENDS ISLAND TREES WOODBURN
      2.00PM GARDEN CITY BALDWIN GOTTESMAN
      2.00PM HICKSVILLE PLAINVIEW JFK HERBERT
      2.00PM LYNBROOK @ MARION ST. V.S. SOUTH WALLACE
      2.00PM OYSTER BAY @ MEMORIAL LAWRENCE STASZAK
      2.00PM SEWANHAKA CALHOUN GANNON
      2.00PM SYOSSET HEMPSTEAD ALLEVA
      2.00PM UNIONDALE OCEANSIDE FROST
      2.00PM VS CENTRAL@ MEMORIAL JH ELMONT SEIGMANN
      2.00PM WANTAGH VS NORTH STEVENS
      2.00PM WEST HEMP. NORTH SHORE HEALY
      3.00PM GLEN COVE NEW HYDE PARK MORMINO
             
    Week 2 TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 6.00PM FREEPORT HICKSVILLE BOYLE(CONTI)
    17-Sep 6.00PM HERRICKS LONG BEACH GOTTESMAN
      6.00PM OCEANSIDE FARMINGDALE STEVENS
      6.30PM PLAINEDGE FLORAL PARK NOCERINO
             
    SATURDAY 1.00PM ISLAND TREES OYSTER BAY FARASH
    18-Sep 2.00PM BALDWIN GLEN COVE LEVIN (PUMA)
      2.00PM BETHPAGE  WANTAGH ALLEVA
      2.00PM CALHOUN  CAREY GOTTESMAN
      2.00PM CLARKE MALVERNE WOODBURN
      2.00PM EAST MEADOW WESTBURY ARUTI
      2.00PM EAST ROCKAWAY CARLE PLACE FROST
      2.00PM ELMONT SEWANHAKA MILLER
      2.00PM FRIENDS LAWRENCE SAMMARTANO
      2.00PM GARDEN CITY NEW HYDE PARK HERBERT
      2.00PM HEMPSTEAD UNIONDALE STEVENS
      2.00PM HEWLETT VS NORTH BROWN
      2.00PM BELLMORE JFK LEV, DIVISION FIORENTINE
      2.00PM MANHASSET LYNBROOK GANNON
      2.00PM MASSAPEQUA SYOSSET MORMINO
      2.00PM NORTH SHORE COLD SRPING HARBOR STAZAK
      2.00PM PORT WASHINGTON PLAINVIEW JFK HEALY
      2.00PM ROOSEVELT MINEOLA NOCERINO
      2.00PM ROSLYN MEPHAM FABIG
      2.00PM SEAFORD WEST HEMP. BOYLE (RUPP)
      2.00PM VS CENTRAL@MEMORIAL JH MAC ARTHUR WALLACE
      2.00PM VS SOUTH SOUTH SIDE SEIGMANN
             
    Week 3 TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 5.00PM WESTBURY UNIONDALE FARASH
    24-Sep 6.00PM SOUTH SIDE PLAINEDGE ALLEVA
      6.30PM PLAINVIEW JFK FARMINGDALE STASZAK
      6.30PM WEST HEMP. CLARKE NOCERINO
      7.00PM CARLE PLACE ISLAND TREES WALLACE
      7.00PM WANTAGH HEWLETT BOYLE (CONTI)
             
    SATURDAY 2.00PM CAREY GARDEN CITY MORMINO
    25-Sep 2.00PM FLORAL PARK ROOSEVELT WALLACE
      2.00PM HEMPSTEAD OCEANSIDE NOCERINO
      2.00PM HICKSVILLE EAST MEADOW HEALY
      2.00PM BELLMORE JFK VS SOUTH LEVIN (PUMA)
      2.00PM LAWRENCE SEAFORD BROWN
      2.00PM LEV. DIVISION MINEOLA ACHESON
      2.00PM LOCUST VALLEY @ CENTER IS. EAST ROCKAWAY BOYLE (CONTI)
      2.00PM LONG BEACH @ LB MS ELMONT ARUTI
      2.00PM LYNBROOK @ MARION ST. BETHPAGE  WOODBURN
      2.00PM MAC ARTHUR HERRICKS FABIG
      2.00PM MALVERNE FRIENDS FROST
      2.00PM MASSAPEQUA PORT WASH. ALLEVA
      2.00PM MEPHAM GLEN COVE STEVENS
      2.00PM NEW HYDE PARK BALDWIN GANNON
      2.00PM OYSTER BAY @ MEMORIAL COLD SPRING HARBOR SAMMARTANO
      2.00PM ROSLYN CALHOUN HERBERT
      2.00PM SEWANHAKA VS CENTRAL FARASH
      2.00PM SYOSSET FREEPORT MILLER
      2.00PM VS NORTH MANHASSET GOTTESMAN
             
    Week 4 TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 5.00PM LOCUST VALLEY @ CENTER IS. CARLE PLACE WOODBURN
    1-Oct 6.30PM COLD SPRING HARBOR WEST HEMP. FROST
      6.30PM FARMINGDALE EAST MEADOW NOCERINO
      6.30PM ISLAND TREES LAWRENCE FARASH
      6.30PM MANHASSET SOUTH SIDE SAMMARTANO
      7.00PM MINEOLA@ HAMPTON ST. BELLMORE JFK MILLER
             
    SATURDAY 2.00PM BALDWIN SEWANHAKA LEVIN (PUMA)
    2-Oct 2.00PM BETHPAGE FLORAL PARK STEVENS
      2.00PM CLARKE EAST ROCKAWAY ALLEVA
      2.00PM ELMONT CAREY FARASH
      2.00PM LEV. DIVISION WANTAGH GANNON
      2.00PM LONG BEACH @ LB MS GARDEN CITY SAMMARTANO
      2.00PM MEPHAM MAC ARTHUR ARUTI
      2.00PM PORT WASH. HICKSVILLE WOODBURN
      2.00PM UNIONDALE SYOSSET HEALY
      2.00PM VS NORTH PLAINEDGE HERBERT
      3.00PM CALHOUN HERRICKS SEIGMANN
      3.00PM FREEPORT HEMPSTEAD FABIG
      3.00PM NORTH SHORE SEAFORD BOYLE (CONTI)
      3.00PM OCEANSIDE MASSAPEQUA MILLER
      3.00PM OYSTER BAY @ MEMORIAL FRIENDS MORMINO
      3.00PM PLAINVIEW JFK@JERICHO HS WESTBURY WALLACE
      3.00PM ROOSEVELT LYNBROOK GOTTESMAN
      3.00PM VS CENTRAL @ MEMORIAL NEW HYDE PARK FROST
      3.00PM VS SOUTH HEWLETT STASZAK
      3.00PM GLEN COVE ROSLYN BROWN
             
    Week 5 TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 5.00PM WESTBURY HEMPSTEAD ARUTI
    8-Oct 6.00PM FREEPORT MASSAPEQUA WOODBURN
      6.00PM HEWLETT MANHASSET SAMMARTANO
      6.00PM OCEANSIDE PORT WASH. BOYLE (CONTI)
      6.30PM CARLE PLACE OYSTER BAY STEVENS
      6.30PM COLD SPRING HARBOR ISLAND TREES FABIG
      7.00PM GLEN COVE SEWANHAKA NOCERINO
      7.00PM MAC ARTHUR  CAREY MILLER
             
    SATURDAY 1.30PM HERRICKS ELMONT HEALY
    9-Oct 2.00PM BALDWIN MEPHAM HERBERT
      2.00PM EAST MEADOW PLAINVIEW JFK MILLER
      2.00PM EAST ROCKAWAY NORTH SHORE GOTTESMAN
      2.00PM FLORAL PARK VS SOUTH FABIG
      2.00PM GARDEN CITY VS CENTRAL GANNON
      2.00PM HICKSVILLE UNIONDALE STASZAK
      2.00PM BELLMORE JFK VS NORTH BROWN
      2.00PM LAWRENCE MALVERNE STEVENS
      2.00PM MINEOLA @ HAMPTON ST. LYNBROOK ARUTI
      2.00PM NEW HYDE PARK CALHOUN FARASH
      2.00PM PLAINEDGE BETHPAGE MORMINO
      2.00PM ROOSEVELT LEV. DIVISION ALLEVA
      2.00PM ROSLYN LONG BEACH SEIGMANN
      2.00PM SEAFORD CLARKE NOCERINO
      2.00PM SYOSSET FARMINGDALE BOYLE (CONTI)
      2.00PM WANTAGH SOUTH SIDE WALLACE
      4.30PM FRIENDS LOCUST VALLEY LEVIN (FROST)
             
    Week 6 TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 5.00PM LOCUST VALLEY @ CENTER IS. WEST HEMP. STEVENS
    15-Oct 6.00PM HEWLETT BETHPAGE STASZAK
      6.00PM MASSAPEQUA @ BERNER PLAINVIEW JFK FROST
      6.30PM FARMINGDALE WESTBURY GANNON
      7.00PM LEV. DIVISION PLAINEDGE SAMMARTANO
      7.00PM LONG BEACH @LB MS GLEN COVE BROWN
      7.00PM MAC ARTHUR ELMONT WOODBURN
      7.00PM MALVERNE CARLE PLACE FARASH
             
    SATURDAY 1.30PM HEMPSTEAD HICKSVILLE FARASH
    16-Oct 2.00PM CALHOUN BALDWIN ARUTI
      2.00PM CAREY NEW HYDE PARK FABIG
      2.00PM EAST MEADOW PORT WASH. STASZAK
      2.00PM EAST ROCKAWAY ISLAND TREES LEVIN (SAMMARTANO)
      2.00PM FRIENDS  COLD SPRING HARBOR WALLACE
      2.00PM HERRICKS VS CENTRAL HERBERT
      2.00PM LYNBROOK @ MARION ST. BELLMORE JFK SEIGMANN
      2.00PM MEPHAM GARDEN CITY BOYLE (CONTI)
      2.00PM NORTH SHORE LAWRENCE MILLER
      2.00PM SEWANHAKA ROSLYN HEALY
      2.00PM SOUTH SIDE FLORAL PARK GOTTESMAN
      2.00PM SYOSSET OCEANSIDE ALLEVA
      2.00PM UNIONDALE FREEPORT MORMINO
      2.00PM VS NORTH MINEOLA GANNON
      2.00PM VS SOUTH ROOSEVELT BROWN
      2.00PM WANTAGH MANHASSET NOCERINO
             
    Week 7 TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 6.00PM OCEANSIDE EAST MEADOW SEIGMANN
    22-Oct 6.30PM BETHPAGE VS NORTH LEVIN (HALIAKAS)
      6.30PM FARMINGDALE FREEPORT STEVENS
      6.30PM ISLAND TREES NORTH SHORE ALLEVA
      6.30PM MANHASSET BELLMORE JFK FROST
      7.00PM COLD SPRING HARBOR CLARKE GANNON
             
    SATURDAY 1.00PM ELMONT ROSLYN BOYLE (CONTI)
    23-Oct 2.00PM BALDWIN CAREY SAMMARTANO
      2.00PM CALHOUN GLEN COVE WALLACE
      2.00PM FLORAL PARK LEV, DIVISION LEVIN (ALLEVA)
      2.00PM GARDEN CITY MAC ARTHUR MILLER
      2.00PM HEMPSTEAD MASSAPEQUA HEALY
      2.00PM LYNBROOK @ MARION ST. HEWLETT FROST
      2.00PM NEW HYDE PARK MEPHAM NOCERINO
      2.00PM OYSTER BAY@ MEMORIAL EAST ROCKAWAY GANNON
      2.00PM PLAINEDGE WANTAGH STEVENS
      2.00PM PLAINVIEW JFK UNIONDALE BROWN
      2.00PM PORT  WASH. SYOSSET SEIGMANN
      2.00PM ROOSEVELT SOUTH SIDE HERBERT
      2.00PM SEAFORD MALVERNE GOTTESMAN
      2.00PM SEWANHAKA HERRICKS ARUTI
      2.00PM VS CENTRAL @ MEMORIAL LONG BEACH MORMINO
      2.00PM VS SOUTH MINEOL0A STASZAK
      2.00PM WESTBURY HICKSVILLE FABIG
      3.00PM WEST HEMP. FRIENDS FARASH
      4.30PM LAWRENCE LOCUST VALLEY WOODBURN
             
    Week 8  TIME HOME SITE VISITING TEAM REFEREE & CREW
    FRIDAY 6.00PM FREEPORT OCEANSIDE HEALY
    29-Oct 6.00PM MINEOLA @ HAMPTON ST. HEWLETT GOTTESMAN
      6.00PM PORT WASH. WESTBURY LEVIN (KOHUT)
      6.00PM SOUTH SIDE BETHPAGE WALLACE
      6.30PM ISLAND TREES SEAFORD MILLER
      7.00PM EAST ROCKAWAY COLD SPRING HARBOR HERBERT
      7.00PM GLEN COVE HERRICKS FROST
      7.00PM LEV. DIVISION VS SOUTH WOODBURN
             
    SATURDAY 2.00PM CAREY VS CENTRAL ARUTI
    30-Oct 2.00PM ELMONT GARDEN CITY NOCERINO
      2.00PM FLORAL PARK WANTAGH ALLEVA
      2.00PM HICKSVILLE SYOSSET SAMMARTANO
      2.00PM BELLMORE JFK ROOSEVELT GANNON
      2.00PM LAWRENCE  CARLE PLACE SEIGMANN
      2.00PM LONG BEACH @ LB MS SEWANHAKA FARASH
      2.00PM MANHASSET PLAINEDGE BOYLE (CONTI)
      2.00PM MASSAPEQUA FARMINGDALE MILLER
      2.00PM MEPHAM CALHOUN MORMINO
      2.00PM NEW HYDE PARK MAC ARTHUR HEALY
      2.00PM NORTH SHORE MALVERNE HERBERT
      2.00PM PLAINVIEW JFK HEMPSTEAD STASZAK
      2.00PM ROSLYN BALDWIN WALLACE
      2.00PM UNIONDALE EAST MEADOW STEVENS
      2.00PM VS NORTH LYNBROOK FABIG
      2.00PM WEST HEMP. OYSTER BAY WOODBURN
      4.30PM CLARKE LOCUST VALLEY BROWN

    Composite Schedule 2021.xlsx

  • 2021 Membership

    Meeting Dates .

         

    August 28

    Mandatory Rules Interpretation Clinic

    Marjorie Post Park, Massapequa 

    10 AM

    August 28

    LIAFO BBQ and Picnic

    Marjorie Post Park, Massapequa 

    12 PM

    August 30

    Referees ONLY Meeting

    Jericho Fire House

    Sept 21

    Oct 5

    Oct 12

    General Meeting

    General Meeting

    General Meeting

    All meetings at Bethpage H S    @ 7:30 PM

    Oct 28

    Annual Meeting & Elections

     Bethpage HS

    7:30 PM

    Nov. 23

    Annual  LIAFO Dinner

     Milleridge Inn

     

    Members must attend the 2 mandatory meetings

    Highlighted in RED BOLD and 4 of the 6 remaining

    meetings for a total of 6  meetings attended. 

     * ONLY one of the Clinic meetings need to be attended.

    Please note that some dates May be subject to change

    **The Annual LIAFO Dinner counts as a meeting in 2021.

×
×
  • Create New...